Monday, January 5, 2009

tenggelam dek kebosanan

saya bnyak idea sbenarnya untuk entri hari ini (ayat cover padahal dari pagi tadi tak tahu nak post apa seyh). bajet 'bnyak' sangat idea sampai akhirnya buat survey. damnit. saya serius bosan semalam sampai baca artikel sendiri banyak kali (sah sah pathetic gila). tapi siapa yang tak baca entri sendiri? kalau tak sampai tahap pathetic macam saya pun, at least mesti ada sekali dua. jadi, saya dah buat konklusi dan dgn penuh kesedaran, lepas ni saya akan post entri waktu malam. (dasar penganggur dah tak reti buat apa kat rumah lepas spm, maaf).

1. Do you like chinese food?
; never tried one.

2. How big is your bed?
; its a single king bed :) comfy enough.

3. Is your room clean?
; er.. sometimes. hee.

4. Laptop or Desktop computer?
; lappy.

5. Favorite comedian?
; eddy murphy :D

6. Do you smoke?
; no and hate those who is.

7. Does anyone like you?
; idk

8. Whats the sexiest thing about Condoleeza Rice?
; come again.

10. Sleep with or without clothes on?
; absobloomingly with. i'm still sane.

11. Who sleeps with you every night?
; i sleep alone,,

12. Do long distance relationships work?
; still trying though.

13. How many times have you been pulled over by the police?
; none.zero.

14. Pancakes or French Toast?
; french toast. im good at it. (bajet nk show off, haha)

15. Do you like coffee?
; nescafe pls.

16. How do you like your eggs?
; half-cooked or scrambled wud be good.

17. Do you believe in astrology?
; when im bored i think

18. Last person you talked to on the phone?
; my mom :)

19. Last person on your missed call list?
; unidentified number

20. What was the last text message you received?
; any chance i can keep that as my secret? no?

21. McDonalds or Burger King?
; mcD obviously.

22. Number of pillows?
; two plus the mini bolster of strawberry shortcake. lol

23. Last thing you ate?
; fried rice i supposed.

24. Last thing you bought?
; a cd of the chronicles of narnia- prince caspian

25. What are you hearing right now?
; none at the moment

26. Pick a lyric?
; patah tumbuh hilang berganti.. mengertilahhhh~ laughoutreallyloud

27. What kind of jelly do you like on your PB & J sandwich?
; perhaps strawberry.

28. Can you play pool?
; tried once and i sucked at it. duhh.

29. Do you know how to swim?
; once upon a time.

30. Favorite ice cream?
; baskin robin's

31. Do you like maps?
; yeah. i dnt have anything against it.

32. Tell a random fact:
; im unpredictable and my mood

33. Ever had a hard on at work?
; school to be exact. but im over it.

34. Ever attend a theme party?
; yeah. it is so called masquerade bash.

35. Ever do a keg stand?
; you mean leg..?

36. Craziest place you've slept after a night of drinking?
; i dont drink. sorry to dissapoint ya.

37. What is your favorite season?
; fall and winter for their breezness. haha.

38. What is the first music video you ever saw?
; icr

39. Pick a movie quote:
; buat apa kita bertemu kalau untuk berpisah.

40. Favorite quote:
; nvr let the fear of striking out keeping you from playing the game

41. What is your favorite hangout?
; movies perhaps

42. Best friend's name?
; zah, bieha, zira, manie, rabie, syafu :) lyg

43. How long have you known them?
; known them in my high school years :'D

44. Last time you laughed at something stupid?
; everytime je, haha.

45. What time did you wake up this morning?
; 6.49 am. specific pula.

46. Wake up next to anyone?
; yeah masa kat melaka hari tu.

47. Best thing about winter?
; snowy

48. Name a couple of favorite colors:
; black and red.

49. How old are you?
; currently seventeen. will be going eighteen.

50. What month is your birthday in?
; im julian. that doesnt sound right -__________-

51. Do you think pirates are cool or overrated?
; overrated.

52. Favorite Dave Matthews Band song (if you have one?)
; nahh

53. What are you doing this weekend?
; klcc for the education fare with qs perhaps.

54. Who will take this survey?
; nas, tini, fawani, soh :D

whatsoever: mencari cara mendapatkan duit dgn kadar segera :/

No comments: