Thursday, January 15, 2009

blog lounge #001

since interrogate sounds like hey-i-am-a-business-woman-that-have-a-blog manner, saya akan tukar ke blog lounge. better. itu bunyi macam relax sikit, haha. and this is a tag by fasya btw :)

THE RULES:
1) Put your i Tunes, mp3 or etc on shuffle
2) For each quest, press the next button to get your answer
3) You must write down the song's name NO MATTER how silly it sounds
4) Put any comments in bracket after the song name
5) Put this on your journal/blog

1- If someone says, “Is this okay ?” … you say ?
; take my heart. (that sounds desperate i guess -___-)

2- How would you describe yourself?
; benar benar. (i'm not that always sincere though. manusia kan)

3- What do you like in a girl ?
; sampai menutup mata. (i dont want u to die unless u're in my not-so-hot-list, jk)

4- How do you feel today ?
; unfaithful. (now i'm talking,lol)

5- What is your life’s purpose ?
; bagaikan puteri (i'm not demanding to be treated like a princess :/)

6- What is your motto ?
; erti cinta. (i'm quite surprise myself)

7- What do your friends think of you ?
; cinta. (am i having a stamp on my forehead or what eh)

8- What do you think of your parents ?
; tak bisa memilihmu. (no, i wud choose them over anyone.)

9- What do you think about very often ?
; take a bow. (that's not what i have in mind but wth)

10- What is 2 + 2 ?
; bila engkau jauh. (hahaha *speechless*)

11- What do you think of your best friend ?
; jangan bilang tidak. (of course you can say no dearies. im not a dictator)

12- What do you think of the person you like ?
; perlu kamu. (that's so right and true!)

13- What is your life story ?
; muara sesalan. (i knw what i'm doing and never regret about it)

14- What do you want to be when you grow up ?
; dan sebenarnya (that is so not a job. blame the mp3 ppl)

15- What do you think of when you see the person you like ?
; rawan. (yeah, i kinda miserable a bit when i see tht particular someone)

16- What will you dance to at your wedding ?
; ada apa dengan cinta. (ouh well, love is in the air)

17- What will they play at your funeral ?
; menerima kau pergi. (i might as well chose that, lol. jk)

18- What is your hobby/interest ?
; got to believe in magic. (no, i'm not into magic if that what u have in mind)

19- What is your biggest fear ?
; jika kau tiada. (define the kau. i might agree to it somehow)

20- What is your biggest secret ?
; if you are not the one. (i give it a nod)

21- What do you think of your friends ?
; bila rasaku ini rasamu. (friends do shared thinks together,)


22- What will you post this as ?
; yang ku tahu cinta itu indah. (will not happened although that was overwhelming enough)

whatsoever: shoutout; saya tidak akan ke prom, sighs.

2 comments:

sky of love <3 said...

nuha, kte punya lagu kebykn korea. so masa buat bnda ni, asyik gelak je...

saya said...

hahaha :D