Sunday, January 11, 2009

i give it a ha-ha, haha

actually dah post an entry before this tapi terpaksa delete sbb tak memenuhi piawaian dan kepuasan diri sendiri. so again, as i always did when tk ada idea (tulus lah sangat), i'll do a survey. survey pun surveylah weyh. pathetic betul, sighs. dengan my health yg tk menentu, seram sejuk je rasa plus muscle sakit tahap dewa, (salah bantal maybe last night, damn).

a) people who have been tagged must write their answers in their blog.

b) tag people to do this survey.

c) continue this game by tagging other people.

> nasquin
> soh
> tini
> fawani
> leilei
> kak nurul :)

1.What have you been doing recently?
; lotsa and lotsa gathering with friends i supposed. count in blogging,

2.Do you ever turn your cell phone off?

; yes esp bila sel kering (bateri weyh) dah habis.


3.What happened at 10am today?
; i read the doctorjob's edition on medicine

4.When did you last cry?
; yesterday. but its a happy cry, yeah.

5.Believe in fate/destiny?
; major yes.

6.What do you want in your life now?
; typical as it may sounds, i want a success.

7.Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?
; i'll be carry an umbrella. im still sane, thanks btw.

8.What's your favourite thing to do on the bed?
; reading books and sleeps. duhhh.

9.What bottoms are you wearing now?
; three-quarter pants in light blue,,

10.What's the nicest things in your inbox?
; messages from my boyf :)

11.Do you tend to make the relationship complicated?
; sometimes. now it has a thrill.

12.Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?
; nopey, at least not now.

13.What was the last movie you caught?
; titanic. leonardo dicaprio is damn cute, haha.

14.What are you proud of?
; my dignity perhaps

15.What does the oldest text msg in your inbox say?
; selamat hari raya aidil fitri maaf zahir batin dgn ingatan tulus ikhlas from zah :')

16.What was the last song you sang out loud?
; dia milikku by khadeeja

17.Do you have any nicknames?
; i sure do.

18.What does the newest text say?
; i wanted to laid it out here but then it was a private msg from him :)

19.What time did you go to bed last night?
; 11.30 to be precise. i was exhausted to death.

20.Are you currently happy?
; you can say that.

21.Who gives you the best advise?
; zah, and my mom.

22.Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
; ahha, idts

23.Who did you talk on the phone last night?
; too bad my boyf didnt call me, sighs.

24.Is something bugging you now?
; pre-U for god sake. i'm in major dilemma.

25.Who was the last person to make you laugh?
; chopsies :) ilyg.

whatsoever: tak jd ke brunei sbb org yg nak dilawat dh meninggal. innalillah.

No comments: